Is ORGANIC TROPICAL SPINACH SALAD Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- expeller pressed soybean oil
expeller pressed soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY SPINACH*, PINEAPPLE*, MANGO*, ORANGE VINAIGRETTE* [EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, CANE SUGAR*, WHITE WINE VINEGAR*, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR*, ORANGE CONCENTRATE*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BASIL*, ORANGE PEEL*, DIJON MUSTARD* (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS*, SALT, SPICES*), XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER*, SPICES*, DEHYDRATED GARLIC*, ORANGE OIL*], CARROT*.
Check ORGANIC TROPICAL SPINACH SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC TROPICAL SPINACH SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Salad · Pouch


