Is Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE Soy Free?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into coffee, cereal, smoothies, and cooking. Commonly used for beverages and recipes. Customer reviews cite consistent texture and good frothing for coffee; some note a faint aftertaste and occasional variation between batches, and packaging inconsistencies and transit delays.
Why it's not soy free
- whole organic soybeans
whole organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into coffee, cereal, smoothies, and cooking. Commonly used for beverages and recipes. Customer reviews cite consistent texture and good frothing for coffee; some note a faint aftertaste and occasional variation between batches, and packaging inconsistencies and transit delays.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, WHOLE ORGANIC SOYBEANS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12, THIAMINE (B1), NIACIN (B3), VITAMIN B6, PANTOTHENATE (B5).
Check Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


