Is Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into coffee, cereal, smoothies, and cooking. Commonly used for beverages and recipes. Customer reviews cite consistent texture and good frothing for coffee; some note a faint aftertaste and occasional variation between batches, and packaging inconsistencies and transit delays.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into coffee, cereal, smoothies, and cooking. Commonly used for beverages and recipes. Customer reviews cite consistent texture and good frothing for coffee; some note a faint aftertaste and occasional variation between batches, and packaging inconsistencies and transit delays.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, WHOLE ORGANIC SOYBEANS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12, THIAMINE (B1), NIACIN (B3), VITAMIN B6, PANTOTHENATE (B5).
Check Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


