This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Organic Valley Cultured Lowfat Organic Buttermilk, 1 quart Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cultured Lowfat Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Organic Valley Cultured Lowfat Organic Buttermilk, 1 quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Valley Cultured Lowfat Organic Buttermilk, 1 quart is available at 3 retailers

RalphsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Organic Valley Cultured Lowfat Organic Buttermilk, 1 quart | Spoonful