Is Organic Valley Egg Bites Feta And Chives Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic salted butter
- pasteurized organic cream
- organic pasteurized milk
- cheese
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic sharp cheddar cheese
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Eggs, Organic Lowfat Cottage Cheese: Organic Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Organic Pasteurized Cream, Organic Nonfat Milk, Salt, Citric Acid, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate), Organic Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzyme), Organic Feta Cheese: Organic Pasteurized Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Salt, Cheese (Culture, Enzyme), Water, Organic Salted Butter (Pasteurized Organic Cream (Milk), Salt), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Freeze Dried Chive, Citric Acid, Organic Granulated Garlic, Organic Granulated Onion, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Smoked Paprika, Organic White Pepper.
Check Organic Valley Egg Bites Feta And Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Egg Bites Feta And Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
Organic Valley Egg Bites Feta And Chives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


