Is Organic Valley Grassmilk Yogurt Organic Whole Milk Cream On Top Vanilla - 24 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat milk
- whole organic cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- acidophilus
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Organic Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Fair Trade Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Fair Trade Vanilla Flavor, Live Active Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei)
Check Organic Valley Grassmilk Yogurt Organic Whole Milk Cream On Top Vanilla - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Grassmilk Yogurt Organic Whole Milk Cream On Top Vanilla - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Organic Valley Grassmilk Yogurt Organic Whole Milk Cream On Top Vanilla - 24 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


