Is Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown sugar flavor
- organic caramel flavor
organic brown sugar flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Milk And Cream, Organic Fair Trade Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Sugar Flavor, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Caramel Flavor.
Check Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


