Is Organic Valley, String Cheese Mozzarella Organic, 1 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes
Check Organic Valley, String Cheese Mozzarella Organic, 1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley, String Cheese Mozzarella Organic, 1 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Organic Valley, String Cheese Mozzarella Organic, 1 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Stick


