Is ORGANIC VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BASE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, SALT), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ORGANIC VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


