Is ORGANIC VEGAN CHOPPED SALAD Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS (PREPARED ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER, AND SEA SALT), ORGANIC BALSAMIC DRESSING (WATER, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR [ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC FERMENTED GRAPE], ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC DRIED BASIL, ORGANIC THYME), ORGANIC GREEN CABBAGE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC RED ONION, ORGANIC OIL ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL)

Check ORGANIC VEGAN CHOPPED SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishMeal PrepSnacking