Is Naked & Saucy Organic Vegan Oyster Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy sauce substitute
organic soy sauce substitute
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soy Sauce Substitute (Organic Fermented Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Organic White Oyster Mushrooms, Organic Garlic
Check Naked & Saucy Organic Vegan Oyster Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked & Saucy Organic Vegan Oyster Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Naked & Saucy Organic Vegan Oyster Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


