Is ORGANIC VEGAN WHOLE FOOD BAR Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic dark chocolate

organic dark chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS -FLAX, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS -QUINOA, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS. CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOYA LECITHIN), CONCENTRACE TRACE MINERAL COMPLEX.

Check ORGANIC VEGAN WHOLE FOOD BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go