Is ORGANIC VEGETABLE SALAD KIT, STRAWBERRY HARVEST Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese culture
- organic feta cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC SAVOY CABBAGE OR ORGANIC GREEN CABBAGE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC BEET GREENS OR ORGANIC CHARD, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC KALE; INGREDIENTS MAY VARY WITH SEASON), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY VINAIGRETTE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD [ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES], ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC DRIED RED PEPPER), ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC QUINOA CRISPS (ORGANIC QUINOA).
Check ORGANIC VEGETABLE SALAD KIT, STRAWBERRY HARVEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VEGETABLE SALAD KIT, STRAWBERRY HARVEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


