Is ORGANIC VEGETABLE SALAD KIT, STRAWBERRY HARVEST Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC SAVOY CABBAGE OR ORGANIC GREEN CABBAGE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC BEET GREENS OR ORGANIC CHARD, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC KALE; INGREDIENTS MAY VARY WITH SEASON), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY VINAIGRETTE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD [ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES], ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC DRIED RED PEPPER), ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC QUINOA CRISPS (ORGANIC QUINOA).
Check ORGANIC VEGETABLE SALAD KIT, STRAWBERRY HARVEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VEGETABLE SALAD KIT, STRAWBERRY HARVEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


