Is ORGANIC VEGETABLE TRAY WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RANCH DIP (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRIED SUGAR CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC GRAPE TOMATOES, ORGANIC BROCCOLI FLORETS.

Check ORGANIC VEGETABLE TRAY WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchOn The Go