Is ORGANIC VEGETABLE TRAY WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RANCH DIP (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRIED SUGAR CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC GRAPE TOMATOES, ORGANIC BROCCOLI FLORETS.

Check ORGANIC VEGETABLE TRAY WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchOn The Go