Is ORGANIC VICTORIAN OATMEAL RAISIN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic eggs
organic eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (ORGANIC OAT FLOUR AND ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ETHYL ALCOHOL, AND ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING SODA, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SALT.
Check ORGANIC VICTORIAN OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VICTORIAN OATMEAL RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
ORGANIC VICTORIAN OATMEAL RAISIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


