Is Organic Vitality and Immunity Herbal Tea, Herbalist Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Reishi Cultured Mycelia (Ganoderma Lucidum), Mg Organic Moringa Leaves (Moringa Oleifera), Mg Organic Roasted Chicory Root (Cichorium Intybus), Mg Organic Extract Reishi Fruiting Organ (Ganoderma Lucidum), Mg Non-medicinal Ingredient: Organic Carob Organic Cocoa Shells Organic Roasted Dandelion Root Organic Cinnamon Bark Natural Vanilla And Chocolate Flavours
Check Organic Vitality and Immunity Herbal Tea, Herbalist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Vitality and Immunity Herbal Tea, Herbalist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Organic Vitality and Immunity Herbal Tea, Herbalist is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


