Is Organic Vitality and Immunity Herbal Tea, Herbalist Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- chocolate flavours
chocolate flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Reishi Cultured Mycelia (Ganoderma Lucidum), Mg Organic Moringa Leaves (Moringa Oleifera), Mg Organic Roasted Chicory Root (Cichorium Intybus), Mg Organic Extract Reishi Fruiting Organ (Ganoderma Lucidum), Mg Non-medicinal Ingredient: Organic Carob Organic Cocoa Shells Organic Roasted Dandelion Root Organic Cinnamon Bark Natural Vanilla And Chocolate Flavours
Check Organic Vitality and Immunity Herbal Tea, Herbalist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Vitality and Immunity Herbal Tea, Herbalist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Organic Vitality and Immunity Herbal Tea, Herbalist is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


