Is Organic Vitality and Immunity Herbal Tea, Herbalist Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Reishi Cultured Mycelia (Ganoderma Lucidum), Mg Organic Moringa Leaves (Moringa Oleifera), Mg Organic Roasted Chicory Root (Cichorium Intybus), Mg Organic Extract Reishi Fruiting Organ (Ganoderma Lucidum), Mg Non-medicinal Ingredient: Organic Carob Organic Cocoa Shells Organic Roasted Dandelion Root Organic Cinnamon Bark Natural Vanilla And Chocolate Flavours

Check Organic Vitality and Immunity Herbal Tea, Herbalist against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Vitality and Immunity Herbal Tea, Herbalist is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaMetro

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
EarthyVanillaChocolateySpicy
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking