Is ORGANIC VODKA PASTA SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured part-skim cow's milk
- cream
- romano cheese
pasteurized cultured part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES* (TOMATOES*, TOMATO JUICE*, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, TOMATO PASTE*, CREAM*, ONIONS*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, ROMANO CHEESE* (PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK*, SALT, ENZYMES), VODKA*, ROASTED GARLIC*, SEA SALT, BASIL*, SPICE*, CITRIC ACID.
Check ORGANIC VODKA PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VODKA PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


