Is ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 600G + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural carmel flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural cream flavour
natural carmel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein (Organic), Concentrate, Natural Cream Flavour, Natural Carmel Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract
Check ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 600G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 600G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 600G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


