Is ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CAULIFLOWER SOUP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- cornstarch, organic wheat starch, organic salted butter
- organic wheat starch
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC CREAM FROM ORGANIC MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH, ORGANIC SALTED BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE BASE (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC CANE JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CARROTS, ORGANIC POTATO FLOUR.
Check ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CAULIFLOWER SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CAULIFLOWER SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Soup · Liquid


