Is ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CORN FLOUR PUFFED SCUBA SNACKS, WHITE CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whey
- milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cheese powder
organic whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORNMEAL, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CHEESE POWDER (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES], ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC WHEY [MILK], SEA SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CORN FLOUR PUFFED SCUBA SNACKS, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CORN FLOUR PUFFED SCUBA SNACKS, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Granule


