Is ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CORN FLOUR PUFFED SCUBA SNACKS, WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk
  • milk
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic cultured pasteurized organic milk
  • organic whey
  • organic cheddar cheese
  • organic cheese powder

organic buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CORNMEAL, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CHEESE POWDER (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES], ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC WHEY [MILK], SEA SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE).

Check ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CORN FLOUR PUFFED SCUBA SNACKS, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing