Is ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CORN FLOUR PUFFED SCUBA SNACKS, WHITE CHEDDAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable enzymes
vegetable enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORNMEAL, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CHEESE POWDER (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES], ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC WHEY [MILK], SEA SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CORN FLOUR PUFFED SCUBA SNACKS, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CORN FLOUR PUFFED SCUBA SNACKS, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Granule


