Is Organic White Cheddar Flavored Baked Corn & Rice Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic whey
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic white cheddar cheese seasoning
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic cornmeal, organic brown rice flour, organic high-oleic sunflower oil, organic white cheddar cheese seasoning, organic whey, sea salt, organic cheddar cheese, organic buttermilk, organic skim milk, organic natural flavors
Check Organic White Cheddar Flavored Baked Corn & Rice Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic White Cheddar Flavored Baked Corn & Rice Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Granule


