Is Organic White Cheddar Popcorn - 4.5oz - Simply Balanced™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- pasteurized organic sweet cream
- organic nonfat milk
- organic buttermilk
- lactic acid
- organic butter
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Popcorn, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Butter (Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream, Salt), Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Lactic Cultures, Sea Salt
Check Organic White Cheddar Popcorn - 4.5oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic White Cheddar Popcorn - 4.5oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Where to buy
Organic White Cheddar Popcorn - 4.5oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


