No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Organic Whole Milk Mango Kefir, 32 fl oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Mango Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color), Vitamin D3, Live and Active Cultures.

Check Organic Whole Milk Mango Kefir, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Whole Milk Mango Kefir, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemSnackingSmoothie
Dairy Free? Organic Whole Milk Mango Kefir, 32 fl oz | Spoonful