Is Organic Wild Berry Lowfat Yogurt Probiotics Smoothie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Bifidobacterium BB-12, Lactobacillus acidophilus
Check Organic Wild Berry Lowfat Yogurt Probiotics Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Wild Berry Lowfat Yogurt Probiotics Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


