Is Organic Yogurt - Fat Free Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Blueberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Fruit Juice Concentrate ! (For Color), Vitamin D3, 6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus
Check Organic Yogurt - Fat Free Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Yogurt - Fat Free Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Yogurt - Fat Free Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


