Is ORGANIC YUMMY TUMMY INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLE CINNAMON Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain instant rolled oats
  • organic oat fiber

organic whole grain instant rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN INSTANT ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC APPLES, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN BLEND (NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12]), ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON.

Check ORGANIC YUMMY TUMMY INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep