Is Organic Za'atar Seasoning - 1.8oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices*, Dried Sumac*, Sesame Seed*, Sea Salt, Sesame Seed Oil*. *Organic
Check Organic Za'atar Seasoning - 1.8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Za'atar Seasoning - 1.8oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Organic Za'atar Seasoning - 1.8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Powder
Flavor
TangyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping


