Is organicgirl Baby Kale and Spring Mix Salad Blend Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Ingredients: Baby Kale, Baby Greenleaf Lettuce, Tango, Baby Green Oakleaf Lettuce, Baby Green Chard, Baby Bok Choy, Mizuna, Tatsoi, Baby Arugula, Baby Redleaf Lettuce, Baby Red Oakleaf Lettuce, Baby Red Chard, Lolla Rosa, Red Mizuna, Baby Red Butter Lettuce.Ingredients May Vary by Season.
Check organicgirl Baby Kale and Spring Mix Salad Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organicgirl Baby Kale and Spring Mix Salad Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Where to buy
organicgirl Baby Kale and Spring Mix Salad Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


