Is organicgirl Baby Spring Mix - 10 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- baby red butter
baby red butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Ingredients: Baby Greenleaf Lettuce, Tango, Baby Spinach, Baby Red Oakleaf Lettuce, Baby Green Oakleaf Lettuce, Baby Red Chard, Baby Green Chard, Lolla Rosa, Arugula, Mizuna, Baby Bok Choy, Tatsoi, Baby Redleaf Lettuce, Baby Red Butter. Ingredients May Vary by Season.
Check organicgirl Baby Spring Mix - 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organicgirl Baby Spring Mix - 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
organicgirl Baby Spring Mix - 10 Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


