Is organicgirl White Cheddar Ranch Style Vinaigrette Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
A ranch-style vinaigrette featuring tangy white cheddar notes and a creamy, pourable texture, often used to dress leafy salads, grain bowls, and as a dip for vegetables or wings. Reviewers commonly note reliable flavor balance and versatility, with occasional comments about a stronger cheese-forward tang or thin consistency and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ranch-style vinaigrette featuring tangy white cheddar notes and a creamy, pourable texture, often used to dress leafy salads, grain bowls, and as a dip for vegetables or wings. Reviewers commonly note reliable flavor balance and versatility, with occasional comments about a stronger cheese-forward tang or thin consistency and packaging.
Ingredients
Organic Sour Cream, Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk (means Organic), Pasteurized Cream (means Organic), Acidophilus & Bifidus Cultures, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Pasteurized Cultured Buttermilk, Organic Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk (means Organic), Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Organic Mayonnaise (expeller Pressed Canola Oil (means Organic), Whole Eggs (means Organic), Water, Egg Yolks (means Organic), Distilled Vinegar (means Organic), White Mustard (means Organic) (distilled Vinegar (means Organic), Water, Mustard Seed (means Organic), Salt, Clove (means Organic)), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate (means Organic), Natural Flavor), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Diced Green Onions, Organic Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk (means Organic), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Blue Agave Nectar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Kosher Salt, Water, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Sour Cream, Xanthan Gum.
Check organicgirl White Cheddar Ranch Style Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organicgirl White Cheddar Ranch Style Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
organicgirl White Cheddar Ranch Style Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


