Is organicgirl White Cheddar Ranch Style Vinaigrette Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
A ranch-style vinaigrette featuring tangy white cheddar notes and a creamy, pourable texture, often used to dress leafy salads, grain bowls, and as a dip for vegetables or wings. Reviewers commonly note reliable flavor balance and versatility, with occasional comments about a stronger cheese-forward tang or thin consistency and packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- organic parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- organic sharp white cheddar cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- organic pasteurized cultured buttermilk
- pasteurized cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- acidophilus & bifidus cultures
- +1 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ranch-style vinaigrette featuring tangy white cheddar notes and a creamy, pourable texture, often used to dress leafy salads, grain bowls, and as a dip for vegetables or wings. Reviewers commonly note reliable flavor balance and versatility, with occasional comments about a stronger cheese-forward tang or thin consistency and packaging.
Ingredients
Organic Sour Cream, Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk (means Organic), Pasteurized Cream (means Organic), Acidophilus & Bifidus Cultures, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Pasteurized Cultured Buttermilk, Organic Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk (means Organic), Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Organic Mayonnaise (expeller Pressed Canola Oil (means Organic), Whole Eggs (means Organic), Water, Egg Yolks (means Organic), Distilled Vinegar (means Organic), White Mustard (means Organic) (distilled Vinegar (means Organic), Water, Mustard Seed (means Organic), Salt, Clove (means Organic)), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate (means Organic), Natural Flavor), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Diced Green Onions, Organic Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk (means Organic), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Blue Agave Nectar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Kosher Salt, Water, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Sour Cream, Xanthan Gum.
Check organicgirl White Cheddar Ranch Style Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organicgirl White Cheddar Ranch Style Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
organicgirl White Cheddar Ranch Style Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


