Is Organico 21 Granos Enteros Y Semillas Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEZCLA CON TRIGO INTEGRAL ORGÁNICO (HARINA DE TRIGO INTEGRAL ORGANICA, TRIGO INTEGRAL ORGÁNICO AGRIETADO), AGUA, AZÚCARES AÑADIDOS (AZÚCAR (DE CAÑA ORGÁNICA), MELAZA ORGÁNICA), MEZCLA DE GRANOS ENTEROS ORGÁNICOS Y SEMILLAS [6,9%] (SEMILLAS DE LINO ENTERAS ORGÁNICAS, SEMILLAS DE GIRASOL ORGÁNICAS, QUINOA TRICOLOR ORGÁNICA (QUINOA NEGRA ORGÁNICA QUINOA ROJA ORGÁNICA, QUINOA BLANCA ORGÁNICA), SEMILLAS DE LINO ENTERAS MOLIDAS ORGÁNICAS, TRITICALE ORGÁNICA, SEMILLAS DE CALABAZA ORGÁNICAS, CEBADA ARROLLADA ORGÁNICA, AVENA ARROLLADA ORGÁNICA, CENTENO ARROLLADA ORGÁNICO, HARINA DE MAÍZ AZUL ORGÁNICA, MIJO ORGÁNICO, ESPELTA ARROLLADA ORGÁNICA, HARINA DE ARROZ INTEGRAL ORGÁNICA, HARINA DE AMARANTO ORGÁNICA, HARINA DE MAÍZ AMARILLO ORGÁNICA, TRIGO JORASAN ORGÁNICO KAMUT®, HARINA DE SORGO ORGÁNICA, HARINA DE TRIGO SARRACENO ORGÁNICA, QUINOA ORGÁNICA, SEMILLAS DE AMAPOLA ORGÁNICAS), GLUTEN DE TRIGO ORGANICO, FIBRA DE AVENA ORGANICA, CONTIENE 2% 0 MENOS DE: LEVADURA, SAL DE MAR, HARINA DE TRIGO CULTIVADA ORGÁNICA, VINAGRE ORGÁNICO, POLVO DE CEREZA ACEROLA ORGÁNICA, ENZIMAS. CONTIENE: GLUTEN (TRIGO, CEBADA, CENTENO, AVENA). MANTENGASE EN UN LUGAR FRESCO Y SECO.

Check Organico 21 Granos Enteros Y Semillas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.