Is Organico 21 Granos Enteros Y Semillas Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEZCLA CON TRIGO INTEGRAL ORGÁNICO (HARINA DE TRIGO INTEGRAL ORGANICA, TRIGO INTEGRAL ORGÁNICO AGRIETADO), AGUA, AZÚCARES AÑADIDOS (AZÚCAR (DE CAÑA ORGÁNICA), MELAZA ORGÁNICA), MEZCLA DE GRANOS ENTEROS ORGÁNICOS Y SEMILLAS [6,9%] (SEMILLAS DE LINO ENTERAS ORGÁNICAS, SEMILLAS DE GIRASOL ORGÁNICAS, QUINOA TRICOLOR ORGÁNICA (QUINOA NEGRA ORGÁNICA QUINOA ROJA ORGÁNICA, QUINOA BLANCA ORGÁNICA), SEMILLAS DE LINO ENTERAS MOLIDAS ORGÁNICAS, TRITICALE ORGÁNICA, SEMILLAS DE CALABAZA ORGÁNICAS, CEBADA ARROLLADA ORGÁNICA, AVENA ARROLLADA ORGÁNICA, CENTENO ARROLLADA ORGÁNICO, HARINA DE MAÍZ AZUL ORGÁNICA, MIJO ORGÁNICO, ESPELTA ARROLLADA ORGÁNICA, HARINA DE ARROZ INTEGRAL ORGÁNICA, HARINA DE AMARANTO ORGÁNICA, HARINA DE MAÍZ AMARILLO ORGÁNICA, TRIGO JORASAN ORGÁNICO KAMUT®, HARINA DE SORGO ORGÁNICA, HARINA DE TRIGO SARRACENO ORGÁNICA, QUINOA ORGÁNICA, SEMILLAS DE AMAPOLA ORGÁNICAS), GLUTEN DE TRIGO ORGANICO, FIBRA DE AVENA ORGANICA, CONTIENE 2% 0 MENOS DE: LEVADURA, SAL DE MAR, HARINA DE TRIGO CULTIVADA ORGÁNICA, VINAGRE ORGÁNICO, POLVO DE CEREZA ACEROLA ORGÁNICA, ENZIMAS. CONTIENE: GLUTEN (TRIGO, CEBADA, CENTENO, AVENA). MANTENGASE EN UN LUGAR FRESCO Y SECO.

Check Organico 21 Granos Enteros Y Semillas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.