Is Organico Italian Black Olives in Brine Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Olives* (64%), Water, Wine Vinegar*, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, *From Organic agriculture
Check Organico Italian Black Olives in Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organico Italian Black Olives in Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organico Italian Black Olives in Brine is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping


