Is ORGANICS KOMBUCHA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavor with other natural flavors
natural coconut flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW KOMBUCHA* (PURIFIED WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP*, KOMBUCHA CULTURE* AND TEA*), COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE*, LIME TROPICAL JUICE BLEND* (APPLE*, PEAR*, LIME*, CLARIFIED MANGO* AND ORANGE* JUICE CONCENTRATES, WATER, ORGANIC FLAVORS AND CITRIC ACID, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR* WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS*, HIBISCUS POWDER*, SEA SALT AND PROBIOTIC CULTURE.
Check ORGANICS KOMBUCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANICS KOMBUCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


