Is Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette Made with Agave Nectar Vegetarian?

Description
Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette made with agave nectar is a highly popular salad dressing among people. It is considered their favorite dressing due to its great taste. Additionally, its organic nature is another reason why people appreciate it so much. The inclusion of agave nectar in the dressing further enhances its appeal. With these qualities, Organicville Miso Ginger dressing stands out as a beloved choice for salad enthusiasts.

Description
Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette made with agave nectar is a highly popular salad dressing among people. It is considered their favorite dressing due to its great taste. Additionally, its organic nature is another reason why people appreciate it so much. The inclusion of agave nectar in the dressing further enhances its appeal. With these qualities, Organicville Miso Ginger dressing stands out as a beloved choice for salad enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Miso (Organic Rice, Organic Soybeans, Sea Salt, Water, Culture), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Ginger Puree, Less Than 2% Of Organic Dried Ginger, Salt, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum Organic Flavor, Organic Cayenne Pepper.
Check Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette Made with Agave Nectar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette Made with Agave Nectar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Where to buy
Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette Made with Agave Nectar is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


