Is Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette Made with Agave Nectar Vegan?

Description
Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette made with agave nectar is a highly popular salad dressing among people. It is considered their favorite dressing due to its great taste. Additionally, its organic nature is another reason why people appreciate it so much. The inclusion of agave nectar in the dressing further enhances its appeal. With these qualities, Organicville Miso Ginger dressing stands out as a beloved choice for salad enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum organic flavor
xanthan gum organic flavor
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette made with agave nectar is a highly popular salad dressing among people. It is considered their favorite dressing due to its great taste. Additionally, its organic nature is another reason why people appreciate it so much. The inclusion of agave nectar in the dressing further enhances its appeal. With these qualities, Organicville Miso Ginger dressing stands out as a beloved choice for salad enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Miso (Organic Rice, Organic Soybeans, Sea Salt, Water, Culture), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Ginger Puree, Less Than 2% Of Organic Dried Ginger, Salt, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum Organic Flavor, Organic Cayenne Pepper.
Check Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette Made with Agave Nectar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette Made with Agave Nectar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Where to buy
Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette Made with Agave Nectar is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


