Is Organicville, Mustard Stone Ground Organic, 12 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Coarse-textured, stone-ground-style mustard delivers a tangy, mildly sharp heat with noticeable grain and smooth spreadability; commonly used on sandwiches, in vinaigrettes, marinades, sauces, and glazes. Reviewer themes cite bold flavor, rustic texture, reliable packaging, and occasional comments noting either stronger-than-expected pungency or milder-than-expected heat. Some reviews note variable jar-to-jar intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices.

Check Organicville, Mustard Stone Ground Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organicville, Mustard Stone Ground Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

AmazonThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepGarnishing