Is OrganicVille Olive Oil & Balsamic Organic Vinaigrette made with Agave Nectar Marinade Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic expeller pressed soybean oil

organic expeller pressed soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A balanced, tangy-sweet vinaigrette offers a smooth, silky texture and moderate viscosity, suitable for dressing leafy greens, grain bowls, or roasted vegetables. Commonly used as a marinade or finishing drizzle, it provides bright acidity and sweetness without overpowering other flavors, and is often praised for versatility and ease of use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Agave Nectar, Salt, Organic Minced Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Oregano, Organic Basil, Organic Marjoram, Organic Rosemary Extract And Xanthan Gum (A Natural Thickener)

Check OrganicVille Olive Oil & Balsamic Organic Vinaigrette made with Agave Nectar Marinade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OrganicVille Olive Oil & Balsamic Organic Vinaigrette made with Agave Nectar Marinade is available at 10 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep