Is Organicville Organic Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette, 8 oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Agave Nectar, Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Oregano, Organic Basil, Organic Marjoram, Organic Rosemary Extract, Xanthan Gum (A Natural Thickener)
Check Organicville Organic Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette, 8 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organicville Organic Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette, 8 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
Organicville Organic Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette, 8 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


