Is Organicville Organic Original BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, SALT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CHILI POWDER (ORGANIC SPICES, SALT, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC), ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC CUMIN.
Check Organicville Organic Original BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organicville Organic Original BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organicville Organic Original BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


