Is Organicville Organic Pasta Sauce Gluten Free Mushroom -- 24 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Portabella Mushrooms, Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Flakes, Organic Parsley,ganic Oregano

Check Organicville Organic Pasta Sauce Gluten Free Mushroom -- 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organicville Organic Pasta Sauce Gluten Free Mushroom -- 24 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepTopping