Is Organicville Organic Sauce and Marinade Sesame Teriyaki -- 13.5 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CRUSHED GARLIC, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC TAMARI POWDER (ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), SALT, ORGANIC MINCED ONIONS, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC GRANULES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Organicville Organic Sauce and Marinade Sesame Teriyaki -- 13.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organicville Organic Sauce and Marinade Sesame Teriyaki -- 13.5 fl oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayVitacostWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry