Is Organicville Organic Sauce and Marinade Sesame Teriyaki -- 13.5 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CRUSHED GARLIC, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC TAMARI POWDER (ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), SALT, ORGANIC MINCED ONIONS, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC GRANULES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Organicville Organic Sauce and Marinade Sesame Teriyaki -- 13.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organicville Organic Sauce and Marinade Sesame Teriyaki -- 13.5 fl oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayVitacostWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry